CISF-Constable-Vacancy-2022-Full-Details

CISF Constable Vacancy 2022 Full Details [Click Here To Apply]

A huge vacancy has come under CISF Constable Vacancy 2022 in which many seats have come. How can you fill the CISF Constable Vacancy Form through this article, what are the candidates asked for in it. Like age You can know from here, height, age and how much you will get salary here.

CISF-Constable-Vacancy-2022-Full-Details
CISF-Constable-Vacancy-2022-Full-Details

CISF Recruitment Constable/Fire Vacancy Full Details With notification

Online applications are invited from Male Indian Citizens for filling up the temporary posts of Constable / Fire in central industrial security forces in pay level-3(Rs 21,700-69100/-) plus usual allowances as admissible to the central government employees from time to time. Application will be accepted through ‘Online‘ Mode Only

2.Salary: Pay Scale :Pay Level-3 (Rs.21,700-69,100)

  1. Nationality/ Citizenship: Candidate must be a citizen of India.
  2. Vacancies:- The details of vacancies are as follows:-
S.NState/UTAreaUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
1Andaman & NicobarEntire State000000
2Andhra PradeshEntire State11352728
Andhra PradeshNaxal Area215831451
3Arunachal PradeshEntire State300609
4AssamEntire State451171228103
5BiharEntire State276901658
BiharNaxal Area3061011865
6ChandigarhEntire State100001
7ChhattisgarhEntire State6124114
ChhattisgarhNaxal Area10338226
8Dadra Nagar Haveli
and Daman & Diu
Entire State00000
9DelhiEntire State4112210
10GoaEntire State100001
11GujaratEntire State14425934
12HaryanaEntire State6130414
13Himachal PradeshEntire State201014
14Jammu & KashmiEntire State184351141
15JharkhandEntire State7225218
JharkhandNaxal Area287818869
16KarnatakaEntire State14362934
17KeralaEntire State10220519
KeralaNaxal Area11220621
18LadakhEntire State100001
19LakshadweepEntire State000000
20Madhya PradeshEntire State17468641
Madhya PradeshNaxal Area411219
21MaharastraEntire State286661763
MaharastraNaxal Area311027
22ManipurEntire State4105111
23MeghalayaEntire State4108013
24MizoramEntire State210205
25NagalandEntire State310307
26OdishaEntire State10245324
OdishaNaxal Area14358434
27PudducherryEntire State100001
28PunjabEntire State6250316
29RajasthanEntire State16465839
30SikkimEntire State000000
31Tamil NaduEntire State184801141
32TelanganaEntire State8232520
TelanganaNaxal Area4111310
33TripuraEntire State5136015
34Uttar PradeshEntire State461124130112
35UttarakhandEntire State311016
36West BengalEntire State2151221151
West BengalNaxal Area201003
Total4891131611372491149

Eligibility Criteria:

Educational Qualification: The candidates must have passed 12th Class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board/University with science subject on or before the closing date of receipt of online Application Form.

Age Limit : 18-23 years as on the closing date for receipt of the online Applications Form (i.e. 04/03/2022). Candidates should not have been born earlier than 05/03/1999 and later than 04/03/2004.

Physical Standards : Physical Standards for the post are as under :-
a) Height – 170 Cms
b) Chest –80-85 Cms (Minimum expansion 5 Cms.)

How to apply :-

Applications must be submitted in online mode at the official website of CISF i.e. www.cisfrectt.in. For detailed instructions, please refer to Annexure-I and Annexure-II of this Notice. Sample Performa of ‘One Time Registration’ and online ‘Application Form’ are attached as Annexure-IA and Annexure-IIA respectively. No other mode of submission of application is allowed.

In the online Application Form, candidates are required to upload the following documents:-
*Uploading of Photograph – Recent scanned color passport size photograph (i.e. not more than three months old from the date of publication of this Notification) in JPEG format (20 KB to 50KB). Image dimension of the photograph should be about 3.5 cm (width) x 4.5 cm (height). The photograph should be without a cap, spectacles and both ears should be visible. The date on which the photograph has been taken must be clearly printed on the photograph. Applications without the date printed on the photograph will be rejected. Applications with a blurred photograph will also be rejected.
*Uploading of Signature – Scanned signature in JPEG format (10 to 20 KB). Image dimension of the signature should be about 4.0 cm (width) x 2.0 cm (height). Applications with illegible signatures will be rejected.
*Uploading of Documents – Candidate is required to upload the scanned copies of relevant documents (in PDF format) with regard to his age and educational qualification (i.e. Matriculation Certificate & Senior Secondary Examination Certificate).

Application Fee :

1.Fee payable :Rs.100/- (Rupees one hundred only).

2. Candidates belonging to Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST), and Ex-servicemen (ESM) eligible for reservation are exempted from payment of a fee.

3. Fee can be paid online through Net Banking, by using Debit or Credit cards and UPI, or through cash in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan. The fee paid by modes other than as stated above, will not be accepted.

4. Online fees can be paid by the candidates up to 04/03/2022 (23:30 hours). However, candidates who wish to make the cash payment through Challan of SBI may make the payment in cash at the Branches of SBI within the working hours of the bank up to 07/03/2022 provided the Challan has been generated by them before 04/03/2022 (23:30 hours).

5. Fee once paid will not be refunded under any circumstances nor will it be adjusted against any other examination or selection.

CISF Constable Vacancy Full Details:

Application Begin From29/01/2022
Last Date For Apply04/03/2022(at 5.00pm)
Pay Exam Fee Last Date04/03/2022
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvaliableNotified Soon
Application Fee◉Gen/Ews/Obc : 100/-
◉Sc/St/Esm : 0/-
◉Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
Age Limit (04/03/2022)◉Minimum Age: 18 Years
◉Maximum Age: 23 Years
◉Age Between: 05/03/1999 to 04/03/2004
◉Age Relaxation Extra as per CISF Constable/Fire 2022 Recruitment Rules.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationHindi | English
Join TelegramClick Here
CISF Official WebsiteClick Here

Post Your Comments